Port Dalrymple Yacht Club
Tamar Marine Blockbuster Weekend Invited Classes 2014

FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Notes
                                   
                                   
Laser Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 2  Ratings: VY
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 y
2 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 8.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 y
3 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 7.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 15.0 y
4 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 y
5 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 DSQ 23.0 y
6 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 OCS 36.0 y
7 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 4.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 38.0 y
8 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 39.0 y
9 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 42.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 2  Ratings: VY
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 y
4 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 y
5 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108 7.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 y
6 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 11.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 y
7 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 3.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 39.0 y
8 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 5.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 42.0 y
9 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 9.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 45.0 y
10 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 8.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 51.0 y
11 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 10.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 57.0 y
12 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108 12.0 12.0 12.0 DSQ 11.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 69.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 2  Ratings: VY
1 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 y
2 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 y
3 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4 OCS DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 y
4 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 5.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 y
5 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 22.0 y
6 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 3.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 y
7 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 45.0 y
9 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0 y

R1

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 13:22:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 13:22 14:06:19 0:44:19 0:38:12 1.0 y
2 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 13:22 14:09:20 0:47:20 0:38:48 2.0 y
3 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116 13:22 14:08:34 0:46:34 0:40:09 3.0 y
4 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 13:22 14:11:06 0:49:06 0:40:33 4.0 y
5 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 13:22 14:10:32 0:48:32 0:41:50 5.0 y
6 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 13:22 14:13:04 0:51:04 0:41:51 6.0 y
7 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 13:22 14:13:38 0:51:38 0:42:19 7.0 y
8 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 13:22 14:13:59 0:51:59 0:42:37 8.0 y
9 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 13:22 14:13:38 0:51:38 0:45:42 9.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:25:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 13:25 14:02:39 0:37:39 0:34:52 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 13:25 14:03:38 0:38:38 0:35:46 2.0 y
3 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 13:25 14:05:35 0:40:35 0:37:35 3.0 y
4 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 13:25` 14:06:24 0:41:24 0:38:20 4.0 y
5 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 13:25 14:06:30 0:41:30 0:38:26 5.0 y
5 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 13:25 14:06:30 0:41:30 0:38:26 5.0 y
7 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108 13:25 14:06:35 0:41:35 0:38:30 7.0 y
8 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 13:25 14:07:52 0:42:52 0:39:41 8.0 y
9 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 13:25 14:08:19 0:43:19 0:40:06 9.0 y
10 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 13:25 14:09:05 0:44:05 0:40:49 10.0 y
11 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 13:25 14:09:06 0:44:06 0:40:50 11.0 y
12 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108 13:25 14:12:59 0:47:59 0:44:26 12.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:28:00
1 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 13:28 14:00:59 0:32:59 0:34:56 1.0 y
2 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 13:28 14:01:15 0:33:15 0:35:13 2.0 y
3 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 13:28 14:04:11 0:36:11 0:38:20 3.0 y
4 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 13:28 14:04:31 0:36:31 0:38:41 4.0 y
5 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 13:28 14:04:47 0:36:47 0:38:58 5.0 y
6 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 13:28 14:07:21 0:39:21 0:41:41 6.0 y
7 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 13:28 14:10:39 0:42:39 0:45:11 7.0 y
8 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4     OCS   10.0 y
8 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNF   10.0 y

R2

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 14:25:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 14:25 14:58:18 0:33:18 0:28:42 1.0 y
2 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 14:25 15:00:06 0:35:06 0:28:46 2.0 y
3 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116 14:25 14:59:45 0:34:45 0:29:57 3.0 y
4 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 14:25 15:01:35 0:36:35 0:29:59 4.0 y
5 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 14:25 15:00:22 0:35:22 0:31:18 5.0 y
6 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 14:25 15:03:53 0:38:53 0:31:52 6.0 y
7 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 14:25 15:03:56 0:38:56 0:31:55 7.0 y
8 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 14:25 15:02:23 0:37:23 0:32:14 8.0 y
9 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 14:25 15:07:07 0:42:07 0:34:47 9.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:28:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 14:28 14:56:29 0:28:29 0:26:22 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 14:28 14:57:00 0:29:00 0:26:51 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 14:28 14:57:09 0:29:09 0:26:59 3.0 y
4 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 14:28 14:57:24 0:29:24 0:27:13 4.0 y
5 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108 14:28 14:59:14 0:31:14 0:28:55 5.0 y
6 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 14:28 14:59:27 0:31:27 0:29:07 6.0 y
7 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 14:28 14:59:43 0:31:43 0:29:22 7.0 y
8 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 14:28 14:59:52 0:31:52 0:29:30 8.0 y
9 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 14:28 15:00:11 0:32:11 0:29:48 9.0 y
10 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 14:28 15:00:25 0:32:25 0:30:01 10.0 y
11 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 14:28 15:01:10 0:33:10 0:30:43 11.0 y
12 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108 14:28 15:04:19 0:36:19 0:33:38 12.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:31:00
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 14:31 14:51:38 0:20:38 0:21:51 1.0 y
2 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 14:31 14:52:07 0:21:07 0:22:22 2.0 y
3 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 14:31 14:52:14 0:21:14 0:22:30 3.0 y
4 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 14:31 14:52:27 0:21:27 0:22:43 4.0 y
5 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 14:31 14:53:18 0:22:18 0:23:37 5.0 y
6 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 14:31 14:53:49 0:22:49 0:24:10 6.0 y
7 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 14:31 14:59:20 0:28:20 0:30:01 7.0 y
8 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4     DNC   10.0 y
8 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   10.0 y

R3

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 15:16:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 15:16 15:53:05 0:37:05 0:31:58 1.0 y
2 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 15:16 15:57:39 0:41:39 0:34:08 2.0 y
3 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 15:16 15:57:42 0:41:42 0:34:11 3.0 y
4 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116 15:16 15:57:54 0:41:54 0:36:07 4.0 y
5 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 15:16 16:01:10 0:45:10 0:37:01 5.0 y
6 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 15:16 15:59:02 0:43:02 0:37:06 6.0 y
7 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 15:16 16:01:04 0:45:04 0:37:13 7.0 y
8 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 15:16 15:58:09 0:42:09 0:37:18 8.0 y
9 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 15:16 16:02:19 0:46:19 0:37:58 9.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 15:19:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 15:19 15:51:08 0:32:08 0:29:45 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 15:19 15:51:16 0:32:16 0:29:53 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 15:19 15:55:08 0:36:08 0:33:27 3.0 y
4 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 15:19 15:55:25 0:36:25 0:33:43 4.0 y
5 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 15:19 15:55:30 0:36:30 0:33:48 5.0 y
6 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 15:19 15:57:00 0:38:00 0:35:11 6.0 y
7 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 15:19 15:57:24 0:38:24 0:35:33 7.0 y
8 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 15:19 15:57:33 0:38:33 0:35:42 8.0 y
9 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108 15:19 15:57:37 0:38:37 0:35:45 9.0 y
10 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 15:19 15:58:01 0:39:01 0:36:08 10.0 y
11 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 15:19 15:58:04 0:39:04 0:36:10 11.0 y
12 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108 15:19 15:59:49 0:40:49 0:37:48 12.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 15:22:00
1 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 15:22 15:47:36 0:25:36 0:27:07 1.0 y
2 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 15:22 15:47:39 0:25:39 0:27:10 2.0 y
3 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 15:22 15:48:38 0:26:38 0:28:13 3.0 y
4 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4 15:22 15:48:56 0:26:56 0:28:32 4.0 y
5 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 15:22 15:49:01 0:27:01 0:28:37 5.0 y
6 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 15:22 15:49:05 0:27:05 0:28:41 6.0 y
7 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 15:22 15:49:07 0:27:07 0:28:44 7.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 15:22 15:54:55 0:32:55 0:34:52 8.0 y
9 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   10.0 y

R4

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 16:10:00
1 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 16:10 16:52:15 0:42:15 0:34:38 1.0 y
2 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 16:10 16:53:08 0:43:08 0:35:21 2.0 y
3 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 16:10 16:53:20 0:43:20 0:35:31 3.0 y
4 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 16:10 16:51:36 0:41:36 0:35:52 4.0 y
5 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116 16:10 16:51:38 0:41:38 0:35:53 5.0 y
6 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 16:10 16:52:22 0:42:22 0:36:31 6.0 y
7 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 16:10 16:52:13 0:42:13 0:37:22 7.0 y
8 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 16:10 16:57:34 0:47:34 0:38:59 8.0 y
9 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 16:10 16:57:18 0:47:18 0:39:04 9.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 16:13:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 16:13 16:47:26 0:34:26 0:31:53 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 16:13 16:47:46 0:34:46 0:32:11 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 16:13 16:49:07 0:36:07 0:33:26 3.0 y
4 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 16:13 16:49:33 0:36:33 0:33:51 4.0 y
5 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 16:13 16:49:46 0:36:46 0:34:03 5.0 y
6 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108 16:13 16:49:51 0:36:51 0:34:07 6.0 y
7 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 16:13 16:50:14 0:37:14 0:34:29 7.0 y
8 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 16:13 16:51:25 0:38:25 0:35:34 8.0 y
9 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 16:13 16:51:49 0:38:49 0:35:56 9.0 y
10 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 16:13 16:51:56 0:38:56 0:36:03 10.0 y
11 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 16:13 16:52:23 0:39:23 0:36:28 11.0 y
12 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108     DSQ   13.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 16:16:00
1 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4 16:16 16:43:46 0:27:46 0:29:25 1.0 y
2 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 16:16 16:43:50 0:27:50 0:29:29 2.0 y
3 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 16:16 16:43:54 0:27:54 0:29:33 3.0 y
4 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 16:16 16:44:02 0:28:02 0:29:42 4.0 y
5 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 16:16 16:44:20 0:28:20 0:30:01 5.0 y
6 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 16:16 16:45:00 0:29:00 0:30:43 6.0 y
7 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 16:16 16:46:17 0:30:17 0:32:05 7.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 16:16 16:48:52 0:32:52 0:34:49 8.0 y
9 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   10.0 y

R5

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 12:45:00
1 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 12:45 13:20:24 0:35:24 0:29:01 1.0 y
2 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 12:45 13:20:32 0:35:32 0:29:08 2.0 y
3 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 12:45 13:20:18 0:35:18 0:29:09 3.0 y
4 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 12:45 13:18:58 0:33:58 0:29:17 4.0 y
5 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 12:45 13:21:09 0:36:09 0:29:38 5.0 y
6 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 12:45 13:19:46 0:34:46 0:29:58 6.0 y
7 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 12:45 13:19:00 0:34:00 0:30:05 7.0 y
8 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 12:45 `13:21:56 0:36:56 0:30:16 8.0 y
9 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116     DNC   10.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 12:48:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 12:48 13:16:21 0:28:21 0:26:15 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 12:48 13:16:35 0:28:35 0:26:28 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 12:48 13:17:09 0:29:09 0:26:59 3.0 y
4 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 12:48 13:17:28 0:29:28 0:27:17 4.0 y
5 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 12:48 13:18:03 0:30:03 0:27:49 5.0 y
6 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 12:48 13:18:22 0:30:22 0:28:07 6.0 y
7 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 12:48 13:18:38 0:30:38 0:28:22 7.0 y
8 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 12:48 13:19:09 0:31:09 0:28:51 8.0 y
9 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 12:48 13:19:21 0:31:21 0:29:02 9.0 y
10 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 12:48 13:20:06 0:32:06 0:29:43 10.0 y
11 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108 12:48 13:22:53 0:34:53 0:32:18 11.0 y
12 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108     DNC   13.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 12:51:00
1 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 12:51 13:13:18 0:22:18 0:23:37 1.0 y
2 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 12:51 13:14:21 0:23:21 0:24:44 2.0 y
2 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4 12:51 13:14:21 0:23:21 0:24:44 2.0 y
4 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 12:51 13:14:40 0:23:40 0:25:04 4.0 y
5 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 12:51 13:15:02 0:24:02 0:25:28 5.0 y
6 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 12:51 13:15:04 0:24:04 0:25:30 6.0 y
7 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 12:51 13:15:09 0:24:09 0:25:35 7.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 12:51 13:16:29 0:25:29 0:27:00 8.0 y
9 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   10.0 y

R6

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 13:30:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 13:30 13:57:24 0:27:24 0:23:37 1.0 y
2 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 13:30 13:59:50 0:29:50 0:24:27 2.0 y
3 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 13:30 13:59:58 0:29:58 0:24:34 3.0 y
4 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 13:30 14:00:10 0:30:10 0:24:44 4.0 y
5 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116 13:30 13:58:53 0:28:53 0:24:54 5.0 y
6 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 13:30 13:58:54 0:28:54 0:24:55 6.0 y
7 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 13:30 14:01:09 0:31:09 0:25:32 7.0 y
8 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 13:30 13:59:09 0:29:09 0:25:48 8.0 y
9 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 13:30 14:02:21 0:32:21 0:26:43 9.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:33:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 13:33 13:55:52 0:22:52 0:21:10 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 13:33 13:56:12 0:23:12 0:21:29 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 13:33 13:57:19 0:24:19 0:22:31 3.0 y
4 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 13:33 13:58:06 0:25:06 0:23:14 4.0 y
5 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 13:33 13:58:29 0:25:29 0:23:36 5.0 y
6 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108 13:33 13:59:16 0:26:16 0:24:19 6.0 y
7 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 13:33 13:59:25 0:26:25 0:24:28 7.0 y
8 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 13:33 13:59:36 0:26:36 0:24:38 8.0 y
9 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 13:33 13:59:37 0:26:37 0:24:39 9.0 y
10 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 13:33 13:59:44 0:26:44 0:24:45 10.0 y
11 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 13:33 13:59:55 0:26:55 0:24:55 11.0 y
12 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108 13:33 14:03:22 0:30:22 0:28:07 12.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:36:00
1 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 13:36 13:53:08 0:17:08 0:18:09 1.0 y
2 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4 13:36 13:53:31 0:17:31 0:18:33 2.0 y
3 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 13:36 13:54:03 0:18:03 0:19:07 3.0 y
4 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 13:36 13:54:22 0:18:22 0:19:27 4.0 y
5 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 13:36 13:54:51 0:18:51 0:19:58 5.0 y
6 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 13:36 13:54:58 0:18:58 0:20:06 6.0 y
7 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 13:36 13:55:00 0:19:00 0:20:08 7.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 13:36 13:57:43 0:21:43 0:23:00 8.0 y
9 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   10.0 y

R7

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 14:10:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 14:10 14:42:01 0:32:01 0:27:36 1.0 y
2 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 14:10 14:44:17 0:34:17 0:28:06 2.0 y
3 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116 14:10 14:42:54 0:32:54 0:28:22 3.0 y
4 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 14:10 14:44:50 0:34:50 0:28:33 4.0 y
5 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 14:10 14:44:53 0:34:53 0:28:36 5.0 y
6 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 14:10 14:45:05 0:35:05 0:28:45 6.0 y
7 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 14:10 14:43:40 0:33:40 0:29:01 7.0 y
8 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 14:10 14:43:30 0:33:30 0:29:39 8.0 y
9 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 14:10 14:47:23 0:37:23 0:30:52 9.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:13:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 14:13 14:40:17 0:27:17 0:25:16 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 14:13 14:40:37 0:27:37 0:25:34 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 14:13 14:41:17 0:28:17 0:26:11 3.0 y
4 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 14:13 14:41:54 0:28:54 0:26:46 4.0 y
5 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108 14:13 14:42:13 0:29:13 0:27:03 5.0 y
6 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 14:13 14:42:45 0:29:45 0:27:33 6.0 y
7 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 14:13 14:42:59 0:29:59 0:27:46 7.0 y
8 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 14:13 14:43:33 0:30:33 0:28:17 8.0 y
9 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 14:13 14:43:43 0:30:43 0:28:26 9.0 y
10 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 14:13 14:44:32 0:31:32 0:29:12 10.0 y
11 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 14:13 14:46:26 0:33:26 0:30:57 11.0 y
12 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108 14:13 14:47:53 0:34:53 0:32:18 12.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:16:00
1 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 14:16 14:35:48 0:19:48 0:20:58 1.0 y
2 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 14:16 14:36:47 0:20:47 0:22:01 2.0 y
3 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 14:16 14:36:59 0:20:59 0:22:14 3.0 y
4 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4 14:16 14:37:06 0:21:06 0:22:21 4.0 y
5 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 14:16 14:37:24 0:21:24 0:22:40 5.0 y
6 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 14:16 14:37:26 0:21:26 0:22:42 6.0 y
7 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 14:16 14:37:44 0:21:44 0:23:01 7.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 14:16 14:39:21 0:23:21 0:24:44 8.0 y
9 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   10.0 y

R8

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 14:52:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser Radial 202559 Thomas Cooper   116 14:52 15:22:49 0:30:49 0:26:34 1.0 y
1 Laser Voom Laser 4.7 202600 Ryan Moreton   122 14:52 15:24:25 0:32:25 0:26:34 1.0 y
3 Laser Jack Hammer Laser 4.7 193146 Jack Waldron   122 14:52 15:25:15 0:33:15 0:27:15 3.0 y
4 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 174338 Tom Booth   122 14:52 15:25:32 0:33:32 0:27:29 4.0 y
5 Laser Nil Laser 4.7 123219 George Booth   122 14:52 15:27:37 0:35:37 0:29:12 5.0 y
6 Laser Shark Byte Byte 8 Josh Harriss   121.1 14:52 15:28:42 0:36:42 0:30:18 6.0 y
7 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 14:52 14:24:58 23:32:58 20:50:25 7.0 y
8 Laser Weezel Laser Radial 176156 Owen Davies   116     DSQ   10.0 y
8 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116     OCS   10.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:55:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 2045 Nick McElwee Isobel Cameron 108 14:55 15:22:12 0:27:12 0:25:11 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Eliah Cameron 108 14:55 15:22:19 0:27:19 0:25:18 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 14:55 15:22:45 0:27:45 0:25:42 3.0 y
4 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Tyler Goodyear 108 14:55 15:23:34 0:28:34 0:26:27 4.0 y
5 NS14 Pumpkin Eater NS14 1948 Darren Eggins Gail Moreton 108 14:55 15:23:52 0:28:52 0:26:44 5.0 y
6 NS14 Just Ice NS14 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 108 14:55 15:24:50 0:29:50 0:27:37 6.0 y
7 NS14 Walk on the Wild Side NS14 1902 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 14:55 15:25:02 0:30:02 0:27:49 7.0 y
8 NS14 Cicada VI NS14 1626 Michael Nuccitelli Jordan Martin 108 14:55 15:25:11 0:30:11 0:27:57 8.0 y
9 NS14 Bumps ? NS14 19 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 108 14:55 15:25:34 0:30:34 0:28:18 9.0 y
10 NS14 Jubilee Ridge NS14 1689 Michael Verrier Peter Bird 108 14:55 15:26:47 0:31:47 0:29:26 10.0 y
11 NS14 Aqua Therapy NS14 1887 Jaxon Stickler Abbey Jones 108 14:55 15:27:33 0:32:33 0:30:08 11.0 y
12 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Lindy Bailey 108 14:55 15:27:43 0:32:43 0:30:18 12.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:58:00
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 14:58 15:17:59 0:19:59 0:21:10 1.0 y
2 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 14:58 15:18:26 0:20:26 0:21:39 2.0 y
3 B14 Rocket Ship B14 AUS 792 Adrian Beswick Jono Le Bis 94.4 14:58 15:18:33 0:20:33 0:21:46 3.0 y
4 B14 Smokin' B14 AUS 361 Cole Dabner Clare Cromarty 94.4 14:58 15:18:42 0:20:42 0:21:56 4.0 y
5 B14 Strait4Devils B14 AUS 369 Ben Price Josh Phillips 94.4 14:58 15:19:11 0:21:11 0:22:26 5.0 y
6 B14 Early Warning B14 AUS 377 Ross Daley Claire Cerruty 94.4 14:58 15:19:45 0:21:45 0:23:02 6.0 y
7 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Lauren Bird 94.4 14:58 15:19:49 0:21:49 0:23:07 7.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Tim Grant Tony Butler 94.4 14:58 15:22:31 0:24:31 0:25:58 8.0 y
9 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   10.0 y


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com